Comments for CCNA Training http://www.9tut.com CCNA Training with Questions, Answers and Explanations Wed, 24 May 2017 09:43:46 +0000 hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=4.7.5 Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by doka http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-232#comment-3409934 Wed, 24 May 2017 09:43:46 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409934 @__G.e.n.i.u.s__
I’m not sure about this question..
How to trouble DNS issue ( choose two)
A.Ping a public website IP address.
B.Ping the DNS Server.
C.Determine whether a DHCP address has been assigned.
D.Determine whether the hardware address is correct.
E.Determine whether the name servers have been configured
B,C or B,E

Which two options describe benefits of aggregated chassis technology ( choose 2)
A.it reduces management overhead
B.switches can be located anywhere regardless of there physical location
C.it requires only 1 IP add per VLAN
D.it requires only 3 IP add per VLAN
E.it supports HSRP VRRP GLBP
F. it support redundant configuration files

A,C are correct (I have this link not more, sorry :(, but its correct)

Which two statements about TACACS+ are true? (Choose two.)
A. lt can run on a UNlX server.
B. lt authenticates against the user database on the local device.
C. lt is more secure than AAA authentication.
D. lt is enabled on Cisco routers by default.
E. lt uses a managed database.
Correct Answer: AE

Ok, i pick up answers A,E

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by router http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-232#comment-3409933 Wed, 24 May 2017 09:38:26 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409933 @ping my paper is on 29th may
pls share new dumps at
asad+ali+khan+11+at+hotmail+.com

P.S (remove the + sign )
thanks

]]>
Comment on RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim by Gandalf http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ripv2-troubleshooting-sim/comment-page-6#comment-3409932 Wed, 24 May 2017 09:38:24 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2853#comment-3409932 Please help with latest dumps sitting for paper in a week
gachugugikonyo(at)gmail(dot)com

]]>
Comment on RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim by Gandalf http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ripv2-troubleshooting-sim/comment-page-6#comment-3409931 Wed, 24 May 2017 09:37:34 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2853#comment-3409931 Please help with latest dumps sitting for paper in a week
{email not allowed}

]]>
Comment on Security Questions by jojo http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=security-questions/comment-page-1#comment-3409928 Wed, 24 May 2017 09:28:03 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2923#comment-3409928 Question 14. Really SSH? because ssh is used for secure remote login to device, not for encrypted traffic. SSH doesnt carry data. I would say VPN – see http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/ipsec-negotiation-ike-protocols/14106-how-vpn-works.html

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by __G.e.n.i.u.s__ http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-232#comment-3409858 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:58:57 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409858 @Manson

QUESTION 159
Describe the best way to troubleshoot and isolate a network problem ?
A. Create an action plan
B. Implement an action plan
C. Gather facts
D. others
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/bts/5-0/troubleshooting/guide/troshoot/01tg01.html?bookSearch=true
Step 2 Gather the facts that you need to help isolate possible causes.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by __G.e.n.i.u.s__ http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-232#comment-3409837 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:53:27 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409837 @Manson

How to trouble DNS issue ( choose two)
A.Ping a public website IP address.
B.Ping the DNS Server.
C.Determine whether a DHCP address has been assigned.
D.Determine whether the hardware address is correct.
E.Determine whether the name servers have been configured

Correct Answer: BE

Requirement to configure DHCP binding ( 2 options)
A.DHCP pool
B.ip address
C.Hardware address
D.other option

Answer B,C

Which part of the PPPoE server configuration contains the information used to assign an IP address to a
PPPoE client?
A.virtual-template interface
B.DHCP
C.dialer interface
D.AAA authentication

answer A

@sssssss

Which function does IP SLA ICMP ECHO operation perform to assist with
troubleshooting?
A. one way jitter measurement.
B. congestion detection.
C. hop-by-hop response time.
D. packet-loss detection.
Correct Answer: D

which configuration command can u apply to a hsrp router so that its local interface becomes
active if all other routers in the group fail?
A. standby 1 preempt
B. no additional config is required
C. standby 1 priority 250
D. standby 1 track ethernet
Correct Answer: B

@jmachado

Which two statements about TACACS+ are true? (Choose two.)
A. lt can run on a UNlX server.
B. lt authenticates against the user database on the local device.
C. lt is more secure than AAA authentication.
D. lt is enabled on Cisco routers by default.
E. lt uses a managed database.
Correct Answer: AE
Explanation:

Many IT departments choose to use AAA (Authentication, Authorization and Accounting) protocols RADIUS or TACACS+ to
address these issues.

This document describes how to configure a Cisco router for authentication with the TACACS+ that runs on
UNIX. TACACS+ does not offer as many features as the commercially available Cisco Secure ACS for
Windows or Cisco Secure ACS UNIX.
TACACS+ software previously provided by Cisco Systems has been discontinued and is no longer supported
by Cisco Systems.

@doka

What do you think about
Which two options describe benefits of aggregated chassis technology ( choose 2)
A.it reduces management overhead
B.switches can be located anywhere regardless of there physical location
C.it requires only 1 IP add per VLAN
D.it requires only 3 IP add per VLAN
E.it supports HSRP VRRP GLBP
F. it support redundant configuration files

in dump answer is A, C
Maybe answer A, E ?

-h-t-t-p-s-:-/-/-g-o-o-.-g-l-/-H-x-z-t-m-N- Latest updated dump – 345q

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Manson http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-232#comment-3409836 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:52:58 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409836 Hi guys,

Can someone advise on this question please?

Describe the best way to troubleshoot and isolate a network problem?
A.Create an action plan
B.Implement an action plan
C.Gather the facts
D.Change on variable at a time

Is it A or C?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by @Leena http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409834 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:52:23 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409834 @ping
thank you mate

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Sangkelana http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409806 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:41:59 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409806 @ping, could you share the new ccna dump 401Q using google drive, please. OR send the dump file to my email b6705naw[at]gmail[.]com, thank you in advance.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Manson http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409804 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:37:30 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409804 Can someone advise on this one please?

Which part of the PPPoE server configuration contains the information used to assign an IP address to a
PPPoE client?
A.virtual-template interface
B.DHCP
C.dialer interface
D.AAA authentication

Is the answer A or C?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by OSPF http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409802 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:35:03 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409802 @ping Thank you in advance. we shall wait

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Ping http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409801 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:33:36 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409801 @Leena , no it is not enough ,you have to study new one
@OSPF, i will share the dumps in a while

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by OSPF http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409800 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:26:17 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409800 @ping Please drop your email address so that we can contact you or kindly send the 401q to me at “ameen4good(at)gmail(dot)com

]]>
Comment on CCNA FAQs & Tips by az http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccna-faqs-a-tips/comment-page-67#comment-3409789 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:23:48 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=51#comment-3409789 hi what is new Q ?
there is any update?
i have exam next week, could you help please ….

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by @Leena http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409788 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:23:45 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409788 @ping
this coming friday is my exam. i only stdied 266q and 350q. i dont think its enough to pass

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by @Leena http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409787 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:22:48 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409787 @ping

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by @Leena http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409786 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:20:17 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409786 where can we find the 401q mate?

]]>
Comment on IP Routing by Anonymous http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ip-routing/comment-page-1#comment-3409785 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:19:13 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2945#comment-3409785 there are only answer where to get the question

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Ping http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409784 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:16:14 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409784 TY guyz , yes there is about 30% from 350 ,
please study from the new one , the 401Q
@lenaa my score was 8XX

Leena when is your exam ?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Bryan http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409783 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:11:25 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409783 @Ping congrats brother but may i know from what country are you ?

Is their some question on 350q are showed in the exam ?

Thanks

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by @Leena http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409782 Wed, 24 May 2017 08:10:01 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409782 what is your score mate?

]]>
Comment on CCNAv3 – New Questions by abc123 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccnav3-new-questions/comment-page-4#comment-3409761 Wed, 24 May 2017 07:56:11 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2846#comment-3409761 QQ. i did mine last week and it wasnt enough

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Melad http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409760 Wed, 24 May 2017 07:48:41 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409760 Which dump is vaild

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Sangkelana http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409756 Wed, 24 May 2017 07:42:26 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409756 @ping, please share the new ccna dump 401Q using google drive, please. thank you in advance.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Ping http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409754 Wed, 24 May 2017 07:38:48 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409754 @Leena,
Hello guyz ,
CCNA cleared just now .
the new ccna dump 401 Q is super valid

drag and drop cable
LAB ACL,EIGRP
please do it as soon as possible

thx 9tut !!

]]>
Comment on Welcome Premium Member! by QQ http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=welcome-premium-member/comment-page-8#comment-3409753 Wed, 24 May 2017 07:31:56 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=1220#comment-3409753 Just took the test. failed by 708. f***ed up 1 lab. wanna know how much weight carried for one lab?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Hoang anh Tai http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409752 Wed, 24 May 2017 07:28:52 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409752 I just tested, the result was 85xx. There are 45 questions in 350, 5 in 266, 5 in 545, and new sentences. If you study in 350 you will not pass. The lab is acl, drag and drop, and hotspot

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Sangkelana http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409686 Wed, 24 May 2017 07:07:56 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409686 @Priya_Vasu,
very sorry about your exam, but could you inform which sim you got on your exam?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by suryadon http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409595 Wed, 24 May 2017 05:56:00 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409595 Can someone send me 350q and 545q dumps to my mail Asap. I have exam on 26th may 2017

“surya6ram at gmail.com”

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Shadrack http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409584 Wed, 24 May 2017 05:39:03 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409584 Hi guys. Im from Mbababe. I rescheduled my exam. Please send me valid 350q and 80q dump. I have a friend who failed with 350q dump. Thanks. Please send to
email shadrackd=at=yahoo=dot com

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Halifax http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409583 Wed, 24 May 2017 05:37:38 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409583 Hi guys any update regarding the dumps? No body is certain about the dumps. I have exam today please share your experience. any body appear for the exam today?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by doka http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409474 Wed, 24 May 2017 04:59:57 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409474 @jmachado
I’m not 100% sure, but i think you are right.
– TACACS+ is a AAA method (“more secure then” is incorrect. Maybe “most secure”??)
Any comment?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Priya_Vasu http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409435 Wed, 24 May 2017 04:19:48 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409435 Hi Guys.
today I’ve took ccna as 2nd attempt & got failed. there were so many new questions around 20Qs.
I’ve used 350Q , 545Q & all 9tut sims . but, I couldn’t make it.
please help me to take another attempt.

]]>
Comment on OSPF Neighbor Sim by Raquel Araya http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ospf-neighbor-sim/comment-page-20#comment-3409295 Wed, 24 May 2017 03:01:45 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2243#comment-3409295 plz send me the question : pilsen @ mailinator . com

Please !! i need pass the exam soon. kisses guys.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409288 Wed, 24 May 2017 02:41:37 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409288 who has a vce for 350q? paste it here please thanks

]]>
Comment on CCNAv3 – New Questions by QQ http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccnav3-new-questions/comment-page-4#comment-3409265 Wed, 24 May 2017 02:18:06 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2846#comment-3409265 9tut, taking exam in 3hrs from now. these 80Q would be enough??

]]>
Comment on CCNAv3 – New Questions by hu http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccnav3-new-questions/comment-page-4#comment-3409126 Wed, 24 May 2017 00:59:27 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2846#comment-3409126 @9tut we appreciate your help as always

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Sukhi http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409125 Wed, 24 May 2017 00:58:48 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409125 I am planning to give exam 200-125 on May 30th. Please let me know if the dumps are still valid.

please provide me link for valid dumps. thanks.

]]>
Comment on EtherChannel Questions by San http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=etherchannel-questions/comment-page-1#comment-3409113 Wed, 24 May 2017 00:49:24 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2954#comment-3409113 Can someone explain this

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting a switch, you executed the “show interface port-channel 1 etherchannel” command and it returned this output. Which information is provided by the Load value?
Etherchannel_show_interface_port-channel.jpg

A. the percentage of use of the link
B. the preference of the link
C. the session count of the link
D. the number source-destination pairs on the link

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Rishu http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3409101 Wed, 24 May 2017 00:22:04 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3409101 Hi,
Can anyone please share the latest dump to me at anirtunt at the rate gmail.com Thanks.

]]>
Comment on CCNA FAQs & Tips by Rishi http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccna-faqs-a-tips/comment-page-67#comment-3409100 Wed, 24 May 2017 00:18:07 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=51#comment-3409100 Hi,
Can anyone send the latest dumps for CCNA (200-225) routing and switching at anirtunt at the rate
gmail.com

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by LAVC http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408916 Tue, 23 May 2017 22:11:40 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408916 Hello guys,
Sorry i asked this question in here.
I wanted to know, anyone have a newest dump for A+ 220-901 an 220-902 exams? can you give me any sources if you have it?
Tnx

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by jmachado http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408907 Tue, 23 May 2017 22:04:32 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408907 In a rare turn of events, I may need some clarification on a question:

Which two statements about TACACS+ are true? (Choose two.)
a. lt can run on a UNlX server.
b. lt authenticates against the user database on the local device.
c. lt is more secure than AAA authentication.
d. lt is enabled on Cisco routers by default.
e. lt uses a managed database.

I believe the answer to this one is A and E. My test dump stated B,C- but I know that it can’t be B since TACACS+ is used to centralize authentication, so it should be E.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Sandip_K http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408857 Tue, 23 May 2017 21:44:34 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408857 HI Guys, I am planning to take exam in 3 weeks , some one who recently attempted or passed , please let me know on what were the topic of simulations.

]]>
Comment on Border Gateway Protocol BGP Tutorial by Pao http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=border-gateway-protocol-bgp-tutorial/comment-page-2#comment-3408846 Tue, 23 May 2017 21:43:09 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2820#comment-3408846 can someone please send me the latest dumps, thank you very much.
my email: kruxifyer @ gmail dot com

]]>
Comment on CCNAv3 – New Questions by Kulas http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccnav3-new-questions/comment-page-4#comment-3408765 Tue, 23 May 2017 21:05:04 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2846#comment-3408765 @9tut Thanks! your d best!

]]>
Comment on CCNA FAQs & Tips by Ricky http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccna-faqs-a-tips/comment-page-67#comment-3408630 Tue, 23 May 2017 19:21:50 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=51#comment-3408630 Can you send the latest dumps for CCNA (200-225) routing and switching.my email address is rharsha406 @ gmail. com.

]]>
Comment on CCNA FAQs & Tips by Ricky http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccna-faqs-a-tips/comment-page-67#comment-3408629 Tue, 23 May 2017 19:20:09 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=51#comment-3408629 Can you send the latest dumps for CCNA (200-225) routing and switching.my email address is {email not allowed}.

]]>
Comment on Welcome Premium Member! by Hey http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=welcome-premium-member/comment-page-8#comment-3408558 Tue, 23 May 2017 18:33:08 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=1220#comment-3408558 Thanks 9tut

]]>
Comment on EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim by Menu http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=eigrp-troubleshooting-sim/comment-page-62#comment-3408557 Tue, 23 May 2017 18:33:05 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2252#comment-3408557 @Nova please share material once you done

manzoor107@gmail(dot)com

thanks in advance

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by KACS http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408523 Tue, 23 May 2017 18:17:30 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408523 Hi guys, you have taken the exam on May 22nd and approved, you have studied the 266q, 350q and 545q, but there are some questions that are not in these pdfs, you should study a lot because there are some complex questions, thank you all and hope The experience helps.
I do not remember exactly the questions, if I remembered they would be published, the laboratories are the same as 9tut, OSPF and ACL.
Good luck to you all

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by anonym http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408514 Tue, 23 May 2017 18:12:25 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408514 q 205
D
q 216 – part of the question is written in A answer.
A is not an answer It’s second part of question

]]>
Comment on CCNA FAQs & Tips by Peace http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccna-faqs-a-tips/comment-page-67#comment-3408502 Tue, 23 May 2017 18:08:34 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=51#comment-3408502 Which of the following encrypts the traffic on a leased line?

A.telnet
B.ssh
C.vtp
D.vpn
E.dmvpn

Answer is B or D?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by sssssss http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408501 Tue, 23 May 2017 18:08:04 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408501 QUESTION 216
which configuration command can u apply to a hsrp router so that its local
interface becomes ?
A. active if all other routers in the group fail
B. no additional config is required
C. standby 1 track ethernet
D. standby 1 preempt
E. standby 1 priority 250
it is b or d???

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by sssssss http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408500 Tue, 23 May 2017 18:02:36 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408500 QUESTION 205
Which function does IP SLA ICMP ECHO operation perform to assist with
troubleshooting?
A. one way jitter measurement.
B. congestion detection.
C. hop-by-hop response time.
D. packet-loss detection.
Correct Answer: C
what is true??

]]>
Comment on CCNAv3 – New Questions by hermes http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccnav3-new-questions/comment-page-4#comment-3408498 Tue, 23 May 2017 17:52:38 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2846#comment-3408498 @9tut, ill do my test on 31st, will you guys update some new questions before that date?

]]>
Comment on CCNA FAQs & Tips by which answer is correct? http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccna-faqs-a-tips/comment-page-67#comment-3408497 Tue, 23 May 2017 17:51:25 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=51#comment-3408497 @Forny

Could you please send me the website addresses from where you studied.
nazeerf7 @ yahoo com
thx

]]>
Comment on CCNA FAQs & Tips by Peace http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccna-faqs-a-tips/comment-page-67#comment-3408494 Tue, 23 May 2017 17:39:00 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=51#comment-3408494 Which two statements about syslog logging are true?

A. Syslog logging is disabled by default
B. Messages are stored in the internal memory of device
C. Messages can be erased when device reboots
D. Messages are stored external to the device
E. The size of the log file is dependent on the resources of the device.

Most of the dump and 9tut say B & C.
But it is “A” & “D” ?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Mam http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408432 Tue, 23 May 2017 17:24:43 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408432 Hello, i will take my certificate at this weekend please send me valid dumps.
Thnks in advance.

]]>
Comment on CCNA FAQs & Tips by Anonymous http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccna-faqs-a-tips/comment-page-67#comment-3408379 Tue, 23 May 2017 17:08:27 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=51#comment-3408379 ht*tp*s:*/*/g*oo.g*l/*VPxZ6I
.
.
266Q dumps included Free!
.
.
(Remove * in the link to download)
*
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1. 181q pdf
2. 191 q with vce exam file
3. ACL mod 1,2,3,4 )
4. DHCP with answers
5. RIP V2 with answers
6. ospf with answers
7. Old all questions (If you want you can study)
8. vce player android
9. 171q exam vce file (practise and get 100%)
10.171 q pdf (PPAP)

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408378 Tue, 23 May 2017 17:07:49 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408378 ht*tp*s:*/*/g*oo.g*l/*VPxZ6I
.
.
266Q dumps included Free!
.
*
.
(Remove * in the link to download)

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1. 181q pdf
2. 191 q with vce exam file
3. ACL mod 1,2,3,4 )
4. DHCP with answers
5. RIP V2 with answers
6. ospf with answers
7. Old all questions (If you want you can study)
8. vce player android
9. 171q exam vce file (practise and get 100%)
10.171 q pdf (PPAP)

]]>
Comment on Drag and Drop by Anonymous http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=drag-and-drop/comment-page-1#comment-3408322 Tue, 23 May 2017 16:10:23 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2905#comment-3408322 I wrote my ccna exam on the 20th May and i failed. I saw new questions in the exam. May someone send me the latest dump pleeease i want to go write again.

kidznet2000@ yahoo dot com

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Holololo http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408309 Tue, 23 May 2017 15:56:26 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408309 some one pass exam today ?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Holololo http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408308 Tue, 23 May 2017 15:56:06 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408308 Any news ??

]]>
Comment on CCNAv3 – New Questions by VAIO http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccnav3-new-questions/comment-page-4#comment-3408275 Tue, 23 May 2017 15:40:59 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2846#comment-3408275 @9tut
Thanks for your response, we know 9tut do the best things for there Premium Members

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Marauder http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408223 Tue, 23 May 2017 15:17:01 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408223 Hi pete just suck my big c0ck and i will give u dumps matel

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408212 Tue, 23 May 2017 15:15:55 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408212 Kumusta mga pinoy d2?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Pete http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408210 Tue, 23 May 2017 15:15:13 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408210 it looks like there are existing new questions… :( How many new questions exist and where can I buy them? i just know the “old” questions (500+)

]]>
Comment on Welcome Premium Member! by 9tut http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=welcome-premium-member/comment-page-8#comment-3408198 Tue, 23 May 2017 15:12:14 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=1220#comment-3408198 @hu: Currently we are working on the new dump. Please wait for some time. Maybe it will be available next week.

]]>
Comment on CCNAv3 – New Questions by 9tut http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccnav3-new-questions/comment-page-4#comment-3408186 Tue, 23 May 2017 15:06:08 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2846#comment-3408186 @VAIO, @hu: Currently we are working on the new dump. Please wait for some time. Maybe it will be available next week.

]]>
Comment on CCNA – Basic Questions by issac einstein http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=new-ccna-basic-questions/comment-page-28#comment-3408175 Tue, 23 May 2017 15:02:08 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=1793#comment-3408175 please mail me the new ccna dumbs
mail id : {email not allowed}

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by saturn http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3408164 Tue, 23 May 2017 14:55:52 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3408164 helpful resource for subnetting and command memorization: http://www.subnettinggeek.com

]]>
Comment on CCNA FAQs & Tips by Vesko http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccna-faqs-a-tips/comment-page-67#comment-3408063 Tue, 23 May 2017 13:38:28 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=51#comment-3408063 Hi guys,

Can someone send the new valid dumps?

{email not allowed}

Thank you!

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Manson http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3407990 Tue, 23 May 2017 13:16:26 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3407990 @doka
thanks a lot mate

can you advise on the below as well please:

1. Requirement to configure DHCP binding ( 2 options)
A.DHCP pool
B.ip address
C.Hardware address
D.other option

2. How to trouble DNS issue ( choose two)
A.Ping a public website IP address.
B.Ping the DNS Server.
C.Determine whether a DHCP address has been assigned.
D.Determine whether the hardware address is correct.
E.Determine whether the name servers have been configured

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by doka http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3407943 Tue, 23 May 2017 12:07:41 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3407943 @Manson
Ans B,C
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3560/software/release/12-2_52_se/configuration/guide/3560scg/swvtp.html
” Follow these guidelines when deciding which VTP version to implement:

•All switches in a VTP domain must have the same domain name, but they do not need to run the same VTP version.

•A VTP version 2-capable switch can operate in the same VTP domain as a switch running VTP version 1 if version 2 is disabled on the version 2-capable switch (version 2 is disabled by default). “

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Leena http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3407830 Tue, 23 May 2017 11:37:15 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3407830 Guys plz share new question

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Manson http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3407747 Tue, 23 May 2017 10:45:07 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3407747 What are the requirements for running VTP (choose two)
A.VTP domain names must be different
B.VTP domain names must be the same
C.VTP server must have the highest revision numbers
D.All devices need to have the same VTP version

]]>
Comment on CCNA FAQs & Tips by Anonymous http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=ccna-faqs-a-tips/comment-page-67#comment-3407739 Tue, 23 May 2017 10:19:33 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=51#comment-3407739 Hi Guys!
Could someone please send me the latest dumps of 200-125 CCNA exam.
I will take the exam early next week. Help would be much appriciated.
prash123prash @ Outlook .com

Thank you in advance.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Genius http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-231#comment-3407725 Tue, 23 May 2017 10:10:20 +0000 http://www.autismtoday.com/?page=?p=2815#comment-3407725 @knackeredconverse
@Vietnamese
Questions about multicast with explanation posted on pages 227 and 228.

Which two statements about IPv4 multicast traffic are true? (Choose two)
A. It burdens the source host without affecting remote hosts.
B. It uses a minimum amount of network bandwidth.
C. It is bandwidth-intensive.
D. It simultaneously delivers multiple streams of data.
E. It is the most efficient way to deliver data to multiple receivers.

Answer B, E.

]]>